Laptimes | H1| H2| H3| H4|

    
    

           94th AUS T&F Champs - 31/03/2016 to 3/04/2016           
           inc. Australian Combined Event Championships            
                               SOPAC                               
 
Event 102  Men 1500 Metre Open
15 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
================================================================   
  All Comers: C 3:31.25  2001        Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR       
    National: N 3:31.06  2010        Ryan Gregson, NSW             
        Meet: M 3:35.71  2009        Jeffrey Riseley, VIC          
  OG Qualify: O 3:36.20                                            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Wright, Joshua            91 NSW                    3:44.67Q   
  2 Jones, Rhys               91 SA                     3:45.35Q   
  3 Pyke, Adam                95 VIC                    3:45.37Q   
  4 Hansen, James             93 TAS                    3:45.59q   
  5 Marantelli, Michael       87 VIC                    3:50.96    
  6 Torley, Joshua            99 ACT                    3:51.36    
  7 Davies, Jack              95 VIC                    3:52.29    
  8 Stapleton, Jack           95 NSW                    3:52.65    
  9 Press, Brendan            96 QLD                    3:53.97    
 10 Mitchell, Daniel          94 VIC                    3:57.79    
 11 Facioni, Zachary          99 NSW                    3:57.87    
 12 Oey, Julian               92 VIC                    4:01.85    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Gregson, Ryan             90 VIC                    3:46.71Q   
  2 Huffer, Craig             89 VIC                    3:47.01Q   
  3 Hamerlok, Douglas         91 TAS                    3:47.12Q   
  4 Seal, Alexander           96 NSW                    3:47.76    
  5 Buckingham, Benjamin      91 VIC                    3:49.59    
  6 Buchanan, Andrew          91 VIC                    3:50.20    
  7 Dempsey, Matthew          96 ACT                    3:52.15    
  8 Coles-Sinclair, Bryce     94 NSW                    3:52.51    
  9 Saunders, Philo           76 ACT                    3:53.64    
 10 Watkins, Bryce            91 SA                     3:59.16    
 11 Hunter, Charlie           96 NSW                    4:01.01    
 12 Pearce, Nathan            96 VIC                    4:02.33    
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Williamsz, Jordan         92 VIC                    3:46.77Q   
  2 Johnson, Joshua           92 ACT                    3:47.19Q   
  3 Robinson, Brett           91 VIC                    3:47.78Q   
  4 McEntee, Sam              92 WA                     3:48.45    
  5 Brown, Mitchel            88 VIC                    3:48.89    
  6 Roeger, Michael           88 SA                     3:52.35    
  7 Lefroy, Timothy           92 ACT                    3:52.70    
  8 Bradney, David            89 NSW                    3:55.48    
  9 Wightman, Nicholas        85 VIC                    3:57.05    
 10 Toohey, Nicholas          88 QLD                    3:59.42    
 11 Walters, Guy              94 NSW                    3:59.71    
 12 Blake, Samuel             95 VIC                    4:00.22    
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Gusman, Jordan            94 ACT                    3:43.96Q   
  2 Rowe, Brenton             87 VIC                    3:44.29Q   
  3 Plummer, Adrian           91 NSW                    3:44.75Q   
  4 Fawthorpe, Tom            90 VIC                    3:45.19q   
  5 Roff, Jeremy              83 NSW                    3:45.88q   
  6 Austin-Cray, William      93 NSW                    3:49.49    
  7 Aspinall, Lachlan         84 VIC                    3:50.54    
  8 Holden, Jack              95 VIC                    3:50.57    
  9 Logan, Tim                96 VIC                    3:53.77    
 10 Dale, Christopher         91 WA                     3:54.27    
 11 Tyler, Jordan             94 TAS                    4:28.91    
 -- Baan, Joshua              95 NEW ZEALAND                DNF    
===================================================================
  All Comers: C 3:31.25  2001        Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR       
    National: N 3:31.06  2010        Ryan Gregson, NSW             
        Meet: M 3:35.71  2009        Jeffrey Riseley, VIC          
  OG Qualify: O 3:36.20                                            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Gusman, Jordan            94 ACT                    3:43.96Q  4
  2 Wright, Joshua            91 NSW                    3:44.67Q  1
  3 Gregson, Ryan             90 VIC                    3:46.71Q  2
  4 Williamsz, Jordan         92 VIC                    3:46.77Q  3
  5 Rowe, Brenton             87 VIC                    3:44.29Q  4
  6 Jones, Rhys               91 SA                     3:45.35Q  1
  7 Huffer, Craig             89 VIC                    3:47.01Q  2
  8 Johnson, Joshua           92 ACT                    3:47.19Q  3
  9 Plummer, Adrian           91 NSW                    3:44.75Q  4
 10 Pyke, Adam                95 VIC                    3:45.37Q  1
 11 Hamerlok, Douglas         91 TAS                    3:47.12Q  2
 12 Robinson, Brett           91 VIC                    3:47.78Q  3
 13 Fawthorpe, Tom            90 VIC                    3:45.19q  4
 14 Hansen, James             93 TAS                    3:45.59q  1
 15 Roff, Jeremy              83 NSW                    3:45.88q  4
 16 Seal, Alexander           96 NSW                    3:47.76   2
 17 McEntee, Sam              92 WA                     3:48.45   3
 18 Brown, Mitchel            88 VIC                    3:48.89   3
 19 Austin-Cray, William      93 NSW                    3:49.49   4
 20 Buckingham, Benjamin      91 VIC                    3:49.59   2
 21 Buchanan, Andrew          91 VIC                    3:50.20   2
 22 Aspinall, Lachlan         84 VIC                    3:50.54   4
 23 Holden, Jack              95 VIC                    3:50.57   4
 24 Marantelli, Michael       87 VIC                    3:50.96   1
 25 Torley, Joshua            99 ACT                    3:51.36   1
 26 Dempsey, Matthew          96 ACT                    3:52.15   2
 27 Davies, Jack              95 VIC                    3:52.29   1
 28 Roeger, Michael           88 SA                     3:52.35   3
 29 Coles-Sinclair, Bryce     94 NSW                    3:52.51   2
 30 Stapleton, Jack           95 NSW                    3:52.65   1
 31 Lefroy, Timothy           92 ACT                    3:52.70   3
 32 Saunders, Philo           76 ACT                    3:53.64   2
 33 Logan, Tim                96 VIC                    3:53.77   4
 34 Press, Brendan            96 QLD                    3:53.97   1
 35 Dale, Christopher         91 WA                     3:54.27   4
 36 Bradney, David            89 NSW                    3:55.48   3
 37 Wightman, Nicholas        85 VIC                    3:57.05   3
 38 Mitchell, Daniel          94 VIC                    3:57.79   1
 39 Facioni, Zachary          99 NSW                    3:57.87   1
 40 Watkins, Bryce            91 SA                     3:59.16   2
 41 Toohey, Nicholas          88 QLD                    3:59.42   3
 42 Walters, Guy              94 NSW                    3:59.71   3
 43 Blake, Samuel             95 VIC                    4:00.22   3
 44 Hunter, Charlie           96 NSW                    4:01.01   2
 45 Oey, Julian               92 VIC                    4:01.85   1
 46 Pearce, Nathan            96 VIC                    4:02.33   2
 47 Tyler, Jordan             94 TAS                    4:28.91   4
 -- Baan, Joshua              95 NEW ZEALAND                DNF   4